Staff
Senior Leadership Team
-
Mr S Hume
CEO of The Willow Learning Trust
-
Mrs Stirling-Williams
Headteacher
-
Mrs B Bedforth
Deputy Headteacher
-
Mr I Sandeman
Assistant Headteacher
-
Mrs L Wright
SENCO
-
Mr A Tanner
Site Manager
Year 6 Team
-
Ms A Watt
Year 6 Teacher (6W), English Lead & Phase 2 Leader
-
Miss H Rose
Year 6 Teacher (6R) & History Lead
-
Miss R Walker
Year 6 Teacher (On Maternity Leave)
-
Miss A Royle
SCITT, Year 6 & Leadership
-
Mrs M Dilley
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs C Keirnan
Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team
-
Ms H Al-Jaburii
Year 5 Teacher (5A), Art & DT Lead
-
Ms S Mills
Year 5 Teacher (5M) & Maths Support
-
Mrs M Murray
Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team
-
Mrs H Shanks
Year 2 Teacher (2SB), Maths and Phase 1 Lead
-
Mrs H Foley
Year 2 Teacher (2F) & Geography/ ECO Lead
-
Mrs K Ruhomon
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs N Kift
Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team
-
Ms L Smith
Year 4 Teacher (4S) & Music Lead
-
Ms A Haycock
Year 4 Teacher (4H)
-
Mrs R Manton
Teaching Assistant
-
Ms L Godfrey
Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team
-
Miss H Lewarne
Year 3 Teacher (3L) & Computing Lead
-
Ms S Doody
Year 3 Teacher (3D) & English Support
-
Ms K Booth
Teaching Assistant
-
Ms K Kavanagh
Teaching Assistant
Reception Team
-
Miss A Ells
Reception Teacher (REP) & RE Lead
-
Mrs L Pettinger
Reception Teacher (REP) & RE Lead/ Phonics Lead
-
Miss L Millar
Reception Teacher (RM) & Science Lead
-
Mrs M Harman
Early Years Educator
-
Mrs A Delgado
Early Years Educator (REP)
-
Ms S Carter
SEN Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team
-
Mr B Castle
Year 1 Teacher (1C), House Master & PE Lead
-
Miss D Berardi
Year 1 Teacher (2SB) & Co-PE Lead
-
Mrs S Thomas
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs M Kuka
Teaching Assistant
Additional Teaching Staff
Nursery Team
-
Mrs L Skinner
Phase Leader. Nursery Teacher, PSHE Lead & Senior Mental Health Lead
-
Mrs E Pickett
Early Years Educator
-
Mrs S Franklyn
Early Years Educator
-
Miss C Brown
SEND Support
Office Staff
Support Staff
-
Miss S Collings
Designated Safeguarding Lead/ SENDCO Support
-
Mrs K Potter
Family Liaison Officer
-
Mrs J Weight
MIdday Supervisor
-
Ms K Booth
Midday Supervisor
Willow Learning Trust Office
Breakfast and After School Club Staff
-
Miss D Wilson
Breakfast and After School Club Manager
-
Mrs K Murphy
Breakfast and After School Club Staff
-
Miss F Wilson
Breakfast and After School Club Staff
School Governors
-
Mr M Rosewell
Chair (Maths and Governor)
-
Mrs S Seal
Vice-Chair (Trustees Finance Committee)
-
Mrs S Dutta
Safeguarding Governor
-
Mrs L Hall
English Lead Community Governor
-
Ms A Azzoparadi
SEN Parent Governor
-
Ms J Farrell
Early Years Parent Governor
-
Miss S Collings
Staff Governor
-
Mr A Tanner
Staff Governor