STAFF

Miss L Tunstall

(Headteacher)

 

Mrs B Bedforth

(Deputy Headteacher)

 

Mrs V Brady

(Curriculum Manager and Year 6 booster teacher)

 

Mrs E Morris

(Inclusion Manager/ SENCO)

 

Miss L Callahan

(Year 6 teacher)

 

Mr I Sandeman

(Year 6 teacher)

 

Mr B Castle

(Year 5 teacher)

 

Miss K Harris/Mrs H Davies

(Year 5 teachers)

 

Miss N Bradford

(Year 4 teacher)

 

Miss R Stevens

(Year 4 teacher)

 

Mrs J Vietri

(Year 3 teacher)

 

Mrs D Berardi

(Year 3 teacher)

 

Miss A Ward

(Year 2 teacher)

 

Mrs L Pettinger/Mrs L Lee

(Year 2 teachers)

 

Mrs F Arnold

(Year 1 teacher)

 

Miss R Skinner

(Year 1 teacher)

 

Mrs L Skinner

(Reception teacher)

 

Miss A Watt

(Reception teacher)

 

Mrs R Hamilton-Lee

(Nursery teacher)

 

Mrs L Head

(Nursery teacher)

 

Mr M Brickwood

(PPA cover teacher/Support Yr 6)

 

Ms S Maigne

(Spanish teacher and PPA cover teacher)

 

Mrs H Foley

(PPA cover teacher)

 

Mrs M Pritchard

(PPA cover teacher)

 

Miss S Qureshiah

(Supply/PPA cover)

 

 

Early Years Educators

Mrs M Hand

Mrs A Delgado

Miss M Harman

Miss C Brown

Mrs E Pickett

 

Teaching Assistants

Ms A Bielonko (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Miss A Biddle (SEN TA)

Mrs J Campbell

Miss Z Dallen

Mr R Da Silva Moreira (SEN TA)

Mrs R Dawkins

Mrs M Dilley

Mrs T Hicks

Mrs N Kift

Mrs M Kuka

Miss E O’Connor-Thompson

Mrs A Piper

Mrs K Rhind

Mrs C Showell (SEN TA)

Mrs S Thomas

Miss K Whetren

 

 

 

Midday Supervisors

Miss Z Dallen (Senior midday supervisor)

Mrs J Campbell

Mrs R Dawkins

Mrs M Dilley

Mrs T Hicks

Mrs M Kuka

Mrs A Murray

Miss E O’Connor-Thompson

Mrs K Rhind

Mrs S Thomas

Mrs J Weight

Mrs A Piper

Miss K Whetren

Mrs C Showell

Miss A Biddle

Mrs P Banyon

Ms E Navarro

Miss R Manton

 

 

Office Staff

Mr G Martin (School Business Manager)

Ms M Machin (Office Manager)

Mrs J Garratt (Office Assistant)

Mrs P Banyon (Office Assistant)

Mrs A Protheroe (Finance/Office Administrator)

Mrs K Murphy (Reprographics)

Mr P Dye (Site Manager)

 

Breakfast Club Staff

Miss D Wilson (Manager)

Mrs F Wilson

Mrs K Murphy

 

After School Club

Miss D Wilson (Manager)

Mrs F Wilson

Mrs K Murphy

 

Mrs K Potter

(Librarian and family support worker)

CONTACT US

MAP

Headteacher: Miss L Tunstall

 

Address:

Abbey Primary School

Glastonbury Road

Morden

Surrey

SM4 6NY

 

Tel: 020 8254 0862

 

 

Email: office@abbey.sutton.sch.uk