STAFF

Miss L Tunstall

(Headteacher)

 

Mrs B Bedforth

(Deputy Headteacher)

 

Mrs V Brady

(Curriculum Design Leader and Year 6 teacher)

 

Mrs E Morris

(Inclusion Manager)

 

Miss L Callahan

(Year 6 teacher)

 

Mr I Sandeman

(Year 6 teacher)

 

Mr H Stewart

(Year 5 teacher)

 

Mrs L Lee / Mr M Brickwood

(Year 5 teachers)

 

Miss R Stevens

(Year 4 teacher)

 

Miss N Bradford

(Year 4 teacher)

 

Miss A Ward

(Year 3 teacher)

 

Mr B Castle

(Year 3 teacher)

 

Mrs L Pettinnger / Mrs J Veitri

(Year 2 teachers)

 

Miss D Berardi

(Year 2 teacher)

 

Miss R Skinner

(Year 1 teacher)

 

Mrs F Arnold

(Year 1 teacher)

 

Mrs L Skinner

(Reception teacher)

 

Miss A Watt

(Reception teacher)

 

Mrs R Hamilton-Lee

(EYFS Leader)

 

Mrs L Head

(Nursery teacher)

 

Mrs S Maigne

(Spanish teacher)

 

Mrs H Foley

(PPA Teacher)

 

 

 

 

Early Years Educators

 

Mrs M Hand

Mrs A Delgado

Mrs G Worrell

Miss M Harman

Miss C Brown

Mrs E Pickett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs A Bielonko (HIgher Level Teaching Assistant)

Mrs A Biddle (SEN Assistant)

Mrs J Campbell

Miss Z Dallen (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Mr R Da Silva Moreira (SEN Assistant)

Mrs R Dawkins

Mrs M Dilley

Mrs T Hicks

Mrs N Kift

Mrs M Kuka

Miss E O’Connor-Thompson

Mrs L Osborne

Mrs A Piper (SEN Assistant)

Mrs R Sachdeva

Mrs C Showell (SEN Assistant)

Mrs S Thomas

Miss K Whetren

 

 

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Mrs K Bennett

Mrs J Campbell

Miss Z Dallen (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs R Dawkins

Mrs M Dilley

Miss E Downer-Farnden

Mrs T Hicks

Mrs M Kuka

Mrs K Murphy

Mrs A Murray

Miss E O’Connor-Thompson

Mrs L Osborne

Mrs A Piper

Mrs K Proud

Mrs J Reynolds

Mrs R Sachdeva

Mrs S Thomas

Mrs J Weight

Miss K Whetren

 

 

Office Staff

Mr G Martin (School Business Manager)

Ms M Machin (Office Manager)

Mrs J Garratt (Office Assistant)

Mrs A Williamson (Finance Assistant and Extended Schools Co-ordinator)

Mrs K Murphy (Reprographics)

Mr P Dye (Site Manager)

 

Breakfast Club Staff

Miss D Wilson

Mrs F Wilson

Mrs K Murphy

 

After School Club

Miss D Wilson

Mrs F Wilson

Miss C Brown

 

Mrs K Potter

(Librarian and Family Support Worker)

CONTACT US

CONTACT US

MAP

MAP

Headteacher: Miss L Tunstall

 

Address:

Abbey Primary School

Glastonbury Road

Morden

Surrey

SM4 6NY

 

Tel: 020 8254 0862

 

 

Email: office@abbey.sutton.sch.uk

 

 

Headteacher: Miss L Tunstall

 

Address:

Abbey Primary School

Glastonbury Road

Morden

Surrey

SM4 6NY

 

Tel: 020 8254 0862

 

 

Email: office@abbey.sutton.sch.uk